To filter speakers by congress, select from dropdown

 


Keynote:
Prof. Carol Dweck

Lewis & Virginia Eaton Professor,
Department of Psychology, Stanford University (USA)



Abdul Chohan

Director of Development
Essa Academy (UK)




Keynote: Jan Owen AM Hon DLitt,

Chief Executive Officer
Foundation for Young Australians




KEYNOTE:
Peter Adams

Senior Manager, PISA-based Test for Schools,
Organisation for Economic
Co-operation and Development (OECD) (France)





Maxine McKew

Author and Hon Fellow, Graduate School of Education University of Melbourne



Bradley Loiselle

President & CEO, BetterU





Astronaut Greg Chamitoff

Prof. Aerospace Engineering, Texas A&M University






Dermot O'Gorman

CEO, WWF Australia






Phillip Heath

Principal and Head, Barker College






Anne Johnstone

Principal, Ravenswood






Scott Davidson

Principal, Cabramatta Public School






Chris Woldhuis

Assistant Principal - Student Opportunities, Northern Beaches Christian School






Bruce Fuda


Educator, Australian Computing Academy, University of Sydney




Dr Nicky Ringland


Educator, Australian Computing Academy - University of Sydney




Associate Prof. James Curran


Director, Australian Computing Academy - University of Sydney




Martin Levins


President, Douglas & Brown, Australia




Amber Chase

Acting Director of ICT, Calrossy Anglican School (Tamworth, NSW)




Lisa O'Callaghan

ICT Integrator, Calrossy Anglican School (Tamworth, NSW)




Mark Morgan

Principal Consultant, SpectroTech





Roger La Salle

Business Management - Innovation - Opportunity - Marketing, La Salle Matrix Thinking

Lee Watanabe Crockett

President
Global Digital Citizen Foundation




Bill Jarrard

Co-Founder and Innovation Facilitator, Mindwerx International





Professor Jane Burns

Professor of Innovation and Industry,University of Sydney





Dr Elena Sitnikova

Critical Infrastructure Research Leader, Australian Centre for Cyber Security, UNSW Canberra, ADFA





Cecil Goldstein

Cybersecurity trainer, Australian Centre for Cyber Security, UNSW Canberra, ADFA and AxisAgile





Mark Scott AO

Secretary
NSW Department of Education




Prof. Louise Stoll

Prof. Professional Learning, London Centre for Leadership in Learning, University College London - Institute of Education

Greg Whitby

Executive Director
Catholic Education Diocese of Parramatta




Angela Maiers

Leader, Visionary, Entrepreneur, Disruptor, Change Maker and Author,
Choose2Matter




Catherine Misson

Principal, Melbourne Girls Grammar




Br Patrick Howlett

Principal
Parramatta Marist High School




Ruth Thompson

Immediate Past President,
Institute of Industrial Arts Technology Education (IIATE), NSW




Nigel Coutts

Dean of Teaching & Learning,
Redlands




Rolfe Kolbe

Mathematics Teacher and Director of Learning Technologies, St. Andrew's Cathedral School




Abi Woldhuis

Junior School Executive - Innovation, Roseville College




Karen Binns

IT Teacher and Integrator, St. George Christian School



Meridith Ebbs

NSW CSER Project Officer, University of Adelaide




Leanne Cameron

Lecturer, Design, Digital and Technologies Education,Southern Cross University





Ian Quartermaine

Project Manager (Independent Schools Digital Collaboration Network - ISDCN), Independent Schools Queensland





Prof. Richard (Dick) Telford

Research Director, Lifestyle of our Kids (LOOK)





Tina Russell

Head of Learning Technology, Penrhos College WA





Shannon Armitage

Assistant Dean of Teaching and Learning, Penrhos College WA





Rachael Sowden

Director, Family Focus Consultancy





Elissa McKenzie

Lead Educational Designer - Yarra Ranges Tech School project, Teaching Innovations, Box Hill Institute





Tim Bowden

Principal, Inaburra School





Samantha Pennington

Executive and Software Design and Development Teacher, ICTENSW and Carlingford Public School





Matt Robinson

Operations Manager,
Lowanna College (VIC)
; Co-Founder of The Educational Technology Consortium of Victoria (ETCV)




Fran Cosgrove

Strategic Advisor
Victorian Institute of Teaching




WAYNE CHAFFEY,

Consultant and Presenter,
Family Focus Consultancy





ANITA CHIN,

Founder & Learning Strategist K-8,
Anita Chin Mathematics Consultancy





SHANNAN JUDGE,

Principal,
Ermington West Public School





Andrew Merrick

Consultant Engineer,
Queenwood School





Karen Yager

Deputy Headmaster 7-12 and K-12 Head of Student and Teaching Excellence, Knox Grammar School; and President,
English Teachers NSW





Shirley Casper

Senior Curriculum Officer,
Science | Curriculum and Assessment Standards | NESA





Andrew Draper

Science and Technology Teacher,
Queenwood





Simon Harper

Head Teacher Secondary Studies (Technology & Learning),
Killara High School





Clive Gold

Director Healthcare and Education,
Dell EMC ANZ





Sharon Johnson

Community Connection Consultant,
Family Focus Consultancy





Andrew Silvers

Alliances Manager,
Lenovo ANZ





Charles Leadbeater

Author of Frugal Innovator and We-Think and Senior Research Associate,
Desmos, UK




Brian Host

ICT Integrator, Learning Coach & Classroom Teacher
Inaburra School



Grant Jones

K-6 Educator, IT Integrator and Practicum Supervisor,
St Marys Public School, Western



Creel Price

Entrepreneur and Founder,

Club Kidpreneur




Kieran Moors

Senior Leader and Learning Resources Manager, Aldinga Beach B-7 School, SA



Dr Phil Lambert

Director, Phil Lambert Consulting Pty Ltd, Adjunct Professor, Nanjing Normal University



Rob Grimshaw

Chief Executive Officer,
TES Global





Najla Turk

Diversity and Inclusion Integration Specialist, ConnEQt




Jenine Beekhuyzen

Founder and Lecturer, Tech Girls Movement and Griffith University




Torres Webb

Senior Community Engagement Project Officer, Indigenous Performance, Far North Queensland Region




Paul Taylor

Principal, Banora Point Primary School




Matt Farmer

Program Lead - Products and Market Engagement,
National Schools Interoperability Program (NSIP)




Rosanna Lacorcia

National Stakeholder Relations Manager,
National Broadband Network




Raju Varanasi

Chief Information Officer,
Catholic Education Diocese of Parramatta




Mary-Lou O'Brien

Chief Digital Officer,
Melbourne Girls Grammar




William Newman

ICT Leader in Distance Ed,
Alice Springs School of the Air, NT DEC




Stanley Rabinowitz

General Manager, Assessment and Reporting,
ACARA

 

Dr Goran Lazendic

Senior Manager Research and Development
(ACARA)

 

STEPHEN LOQUET

Chief Information Officer,
NSW Department of Education and Communities

Dr Kate Highfield

Senior Lecturer,
Swinburne University of Technology

 

 

Peter Anderson

Director of ICT and eLearning
The King's School

 

 

Michael Haigh

Manager IT Services, Catholic Education Melbourne





Trevor Hill

Director IT Services and eStrategy, Department of Education (Tasmania)





Helen Bremner

Director of ICT, Wenona School





Satpinder Daroch

Chief Information Officer, IT and Information Services, DoE NT Gov't





SHANE OXLEY

Business Manager, Bishop Druitt College



SUE AVEYARD

Business & Facilities Manager, Amaroo School



DAVID FORD

Partner, Emil Ford Lawyers






DAMIAN FERGUSON

Chief Financial Officer, Knox Grammar School



NEIL PIERSON

Storyteller, Centre for Marketing Schools



HELENA GOLOVANOFF

Partner, Holding Redlich





NIGEL COLLIN

Business Facilitator





KRISTY AHEARN

Bursar, SCEGGS Darlinghurst




KATHY DICKSON

Bursar, SHORE School




Dr LOUISE MAHLER

Communication specialist, Opera Singer and leadership influencer

Dr STEVEN AUSTEN

Business Manager, Whitsunday Anglican School



KATRINA MAE

Senior Associate, HWL Ebsworth Lawyers




TESSA GOOCH

Business Manager, St. Patricks College




DR SUZY GREEN

Founder, The Positivity Institute




TIM ROWLER

Business Manager, Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak





Dr Sara Cullen

Managing Director, The Cullen Group & Fellow | The University of Melbourne





ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PHILIP UYS

Director, Learning Technologies
Charles Sturt University

DR SCOTT CRAGIN

Professor of Management & Marketing, Robert W. Plaster School of Business, Missouri Southern State University USA

JENIELYN E PADERNAL

Director, Centre for Innovative Learning Programs De La Salle University Dasmariñas, Philippines

VALERIE RUNYAN

Director, Business Process Improvement Initiative, Macquarie University

PROFESSOR CAROLINE MCMILLEN

Vice-Chancellor and President, University of Newcastle

PROFESSOR SHELLEY KINASH

Director, Advancement of Learning & Teaching, University of Southern Queensland

DANNY CARROLL

Manager Business Digital Learning, UNSW Business School


PROFESSOR GILLY SALMON

Pro Vice-Chancellor (Education Innovation), University of Western Australia

RENEE HINDMARSH

Executive Director, Australian Technology Network (ATN)


PROFESSOR MARCIA DEVLIN

Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Learning and Quality), Federation University Australia

DAVID BOWSER, PhD

Founder & CEO
Curio Group Pty Ltd




PROFESSOR SUSAN ELLIOTT

Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice-President (Education), Monash University

DR SIMON COLLYER

Teaching and Learning Support, The University of Queensland


JACK HYLANDS

CEO, Ducere Global Business School





MICHAEL CHRISTODOULOU

Manager Advisory Services General Manager NSW,
Darlo Higher Education




Professor Jane den Hollander

Vice-Chancellor,
Deakin University




Peter Rathjen

Vice-Chancellor, University of Tasmania




Dr Michael Tomlinson

Director Assurance Group, TEQSA




ralph springett

Education Technology Manager, Wellington Institute of Technology, NZ

dr gordon howell

Director Learning Environments and Technology Services, Queensland University of Technology

alex hanlon

Executive Director, Learning Resources, University of Canterbury, NZ


kyle bowen

Director, Educational Technology, Penn State University





Scott Sorley

Executive Director ICT Services, University of Southern Queensland

robert irving

CIO, University of New England




chris rasmussen

CIO, Curtin University




bruce callow

Chief Technology Officer, Information Services, Griffith University


Peter Nikoletatos

Executive Director and Chief Information Officer La Trobe University


Warren French

IT Manager, Transformation Projects, Information & Communications Technology, The University of Sydney




Sarah Chaloner

Deputy Chief Information & Digital Officer, Associate Director, Digital Strategy and Innovation, Western Sydney University

Gerard McCartney

Oesterle Professor of Information Technology, Vice President for Information Technology and University CIO, Purdue University USA

Dr Asif Gill

Director DigiSAS Lab School of Software, University of Technology Sydney (UTS)

Nick Giurietto

CEO & Managing Director, Australian Digital Currency & Commerce Association (ADCCA)

Rob Livingstone

Principal, Livingstone Advisory & Fellow of UTS

Mike Feghali

Director, Expiriti & senior lecturer for the Post-Graduate User Experience (UX) programme at Torrens University





Rod Camm

CEO,
ACPET






Jared Cooney Horvath

co-president of The Science of Learning Group and The Education Neuroscience Initiative

Chemene Sinson

Educator, Instructional Designer & Olympian




Dr Denise Meyerson

Managing Director, MCI




Andrew Brown

I.T. Facilitator, Tec-NQ




Professor Christina Hong

President, THEi, Hong Kong




Professor Nick Wailes

Associate Dean (Digital & Innovation), UNSW Australia Business School




JODI SCHMIDT

CEO, TAFE Queensland




Paul Rasmussen

National Training Manager, The Spectrum Organisation




Marc Ratcliffe

Chief Executive Officer, MRWED Training and Assessment




Dr Caroline West

Lecturer, Wellness and Lifestyle Medicine




Dr Ruth Schubert

Associate Professor and Associate Director, LH Martin Institute



Dr Anitza Geneve

TAFE Queensland Brisbane



Andrew Williamson

Executive Director, Victorian TAFE Association



Pam Caven

Director Policy & Stakeholder Engagement, TAFE Directors Australia



Rita Chiu

Founder & Learning Design Manager, Learnamic



Chelsea Wright

Library & Learning Resources Leader Salesian College Sunbury


kim tairi

University Librarian Auckland University of Technology, NZ





dr mia ridge

Digital Curator, Digital Research Team, Collections Division, The British Library, UK

Jenny Kemp

Leader of Learning (Information & Research Services), St Andrews Cathedral School



Cathie Oats

Director, Trove, National Library of Australia




Philip Minchin

Play, imagination & learning advisor




vicki mcdonald

State Librarian and Chief Executive Officer, State Library of Queensland (SLQ)

lyn hay

Head of Professional Learning, Syba Academy Director, Leading Learning Institute Adjunct Lecturer, Charles Sturt University

kate reid

Head of Library, The Hutchins School, Tasmania and Vice President of ASLA





jane viner

Head of Library Resource Services, Kilvington Grammar School





Matt Richards

Senior Advisor Learning Innovation, Te Papa National Museum of New Zealand

Andrew Stark

Head of Libraries, The Southport School




Mal Booth

University Librarian, UTS




Stacey Taylor

Acting Director of Global Connections, Kambala




Sandra Amoore

President,
Australian School Library Association (ASLA)
Teacher-Librarian, Alligator Creek State School




Roxanne Ciddor

Head of Educational Resources,
Bialik College, Melbourne




Rachael Cilauro

Staff Learning and Development & City Library Team Leader,
Melbourne Library Service




Anne Mirtschin

ICT Teacher, Hawkesdale P12 College & Leader in Global Education





Jared Cooney Horvath

co-president of The Science of Learning Group and The Education Neuroscience Initiative

Alinda Sheerman

Head of Information Services/ Teacher Librarian, Broughton Anglican College





Shara Evans

Technology Futurist and CEO, Market Clarity




Joris Beerda

Managing Director, The Octalysis Group




Wendy Perry

Head Workforce Planner, Workforce BluePrint




Michelle Ockers

Modern Workplace Learning Practitioner, L&D Strategist, Collaboration & Community Facilitator, Working Out Loud Champion




Gareth George

Organisational Development Manager, Caltex




Richard Maloney

Founder & CEO, Engage & Grow




Zoe Bingley-Pullin

Nutritionist & co-host Good Chef Bad Chef



Graham Gubbels

Head of Learning and Development, Talent, Capability & Culture,
Medibank



Jane Kiddell

eLearning Education Designer,
Epworth HealthCare



Robin Yarham

National Training Manager - Sales & Service SEEK Limited



Beth Hall

Group Learning Manager, Cotton On Group



Brad Beach

Manager - Professional Educator College, Chisholm Institute



Chris McCann

Wellbeing and Resilience Strategy, TAFE SA



Gabrielle Kelly

Director Wellbeing and Resilience Centre, The South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute (SAHMRI)



Julian King

Justice Learning Manager, Learning and Development People and Culture, Department of Justice and Regulation Victoria



Lorraine Salloum

Director Organisational Development and Learning, NSW Department of Family and Community Services





Kate Fraser

Training Manager, Standards Australia





Jacqui Pooley

National Education Manager, National Home Doctor Service